Blueprint Awards

Details

Blueprint Awards 2021, celebrating the very best of contemporary architecture and design around the world.

Blueprint Awards official 2021 shortlist

Best Non-Public Residential
512 GW Townhouse, Archi-Tectonics NYC, LLC
Boulder house, atelierjun
Eden Oasis, Chain10 Architecture & Interior Design Institute
Kannai Blade Residence, KEY OPERATION INC. / ARCHITECTS
Mogan Valley, gad × line+
The Home for Martial Arts, PONE Architecture

Non-Public Commercial
22 Handyside Street, Coffey Architects
A Geometric Answer to the Poetic Wildness, PONE Architecture
ShuiFa Info Town Property Exhibition Centre, aoe
Vida Loca Boutique Hotel Annan, Shanghai PTArchitects
YTL Headquarters, Ministry of Design Pte Ltd

Building Re-Use
Baoshan WTE Exhibition Center, Kokaistudios
MOMENTS Photography base, TRI-ORANGE DESIGN
No.31, Neri&Hu Design and Research Office
TaoCang Art Center, RoarcRenew
Wandering in the Woods, L&M Design Lab

Interior Leisure
Basdban, dongqi Design
GAGA TOAST, dongqi Design
Papi restaurant, Neri&Hu Design and Research Office
SFC SHANGYING CINEMA LUXE, Pulse On Partnership Limited

Interior Work
77 Coleman, Buckley Gray Yeoman
OFFICE@63, SANJAY PURI ARCHITECTS
Tatler Asia Headquarters, COLLECTIVE
Verandah Place Townhouse, Space 4 Architecture

Product Design
Alis Meeting Pod, Zaha Hadid Architects
Hopscotch Collection, REPUBLIC OF II BY IV
Northward Bound, Milliken
Petit chair, Neri&Hu Design and Research Office
Swell Collection, REPUBLIC OF II BY IV

Public-Use Privately Funded
Fuzhou Teahouse, Neri&Hu Design and Research Office
LAND Community Center, Atelier Ping Jiang / EID Arch
Pingjiang Branch of Suzhou Library, Lacime Architects
The Chengdu VUE Resort Phase I, Büro Ziyu Zhuang

Public-Use Project with Public Funding
Eleftheria Square, Zaha Hadid Architects
Kindergarten of Museum Forest, Yunchao Xu/Atelier Apeiron/SZAD
Manchester Jewish Museum, citizens design bureau
Qingxi Culture and History Museum in Sangzhou, The Architectural Design & Research Institute of Zhejiang University Co., Ltd.
Xihoudu Relics Ceremonial Flame Park, URBANUS Architecture & Design

Small Project
KennaXu Gallery, DA INTEGRATING LIMITED
Kindergarten of Museum Forest, Yunchao Xu/Atelier Apeiron/SZAD
Sense Cafe Beijing, Büro Ziyu Zhuang
Slab Hill Lifestyle Lab, line+ & gad
Thawsi Playground, iO (Imaginary Objects)

Jury

Ben Van Berkel, Maria Cheung, James Dilley, Daniel Libeskind, Frven Lim, Kirsten R Murray and NG San Son
This site uses cookies to offer you an improved and personalised experience. If you continue to browse, we will assume your consent for the same.
LEARN MORE AGREE